Naba Das Bought 80 New Vehicles In 2 Years; Know Property Details Of Odisha Ministers

0

Bhubaneswar: While Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik is the richest among the ministers with total assets of nearly Rs 78 crore, his cabinet colleague and Health and Family Welfare Minister Naba Kumar Das is the second richest.

As per the property statement, Das has purchased 80 new vehicles in two years between 2018 and 2020. Among these vehicles, he has purchased a Mercedes Benz car at a cost of Rs 1.96 crore.

While the total assets of Das as on March 31, 2019, is not available, the Minister, his assets as on March 31, 2018, was more than Rs 33 crore (Rs 33,62,73,707).

Apart from Das, the property list of 11 ministers till March 31, 2020, is as follows:

Pratap Jena: Rs 10,35,29,911
Ashok Chandra Panda: Rs 8,34,48,994
Dibya Shankar Mishra: Rs 7,31,76,408
Susanta Singh: Rs 4,93,94,644
Bikram Keshari Arukha: Rs 4,78,47,471
Niranjan Pujari: Rs 4,34,65,308
Sudam Marandi: Rs 2,61,18,026
Samir Ranjan Dash: Rs 2,23,75,761
Arun Kumar Sahoo: Rs 89,93,439
Prafulla Mallick: Rs 39,28,831
Tushar Kanti Behera: Rs 32,33,471

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.