• Latest
  • Trending
  • All
  • Sport
  • Cricket
  • Odisha
NEET PG 2024 not to be postponed again

NEET UG: Public Notice Of Postponement Is Fake, Says NTA

6 years ago
Latest Odisha Breaking News Updates | Wednesday, 02 September 2026

Latest Odisha Breaking News Updates | Wednesday, 02 September 2026

3 hours ago
Planning To Feast On KFC Food Items In Odisha, Here’s Why It May Not Be Safe?

Planning To Feast On KFC Food Items In Odisha, Here’s Why It May Not Be Safe?

3 hours ago
Avoid Misleading Ads, Refrain From Steep Price Changes: China’s New Rules For Its Automakers’ Overseas Biz

Avoid Misleading Ads, Refrain From Steep Price Changes: China’s New Rules For Its Automakers’ Overseas Biz

5 hours ago
Know Why A 17-Year-Old Girl Was Indicted In Islamic Center Shooting At San Diego

Know Why A 17-Year-Old Girl Was Indicted In Islamic Center Shooting At San Diego

5 hours ago
‘Saiyaara’ Star Aneet Padda Plays Assault Survivor In ‘Hunkkaar’ 

‘Saiyaara’ Star Aneet Padda Plays Assault Survivor In ‘Hunkkaar’ 

8 hours ago
AIFF Kalinga Arrows cup

AIFF Kalinga Arrows Cup Kicks Off In Bhubaneswar; Bengaluru FC Win Opener

8 hours ago
Strait of Hormuz

‘Worthless Piece Of Water’: Trump Aide Claims Strait Of Hormuz Will Be Bypassed In 2 Years; Know How

8 hours ago
From Risk To Record-Breaker: Emraan Hashmi Calls ‘Awarapan 2’ His Best Film Yet

From Risk To Record-Breaker: Emraan Hashmi Calls ‘Awarapan 2’ His Best Film Yet

9 hours ago
Bhubaneswar municipal corporation

Municipal Councils Need Autonomy & Decentralisation Of Power

9 hours ago
‘Wilful Blindness’: Swara Bhaskar Faces Fresh Backlash Over ‘Padmaavat’ Jauhar Remark

‘Wilful Blindness’: Swara Bhaskar Faces Fresh Backlash Over ‘Padmaavat’ Jauhar Remark

9 hours ago
China Warns Of Consequences After Taiwan Shows Up At Pacific Leaders’ Meet

China Warns Of Consequences After Taiwan Shows Up At Pacific Leaders’ Meet

9 hours ago
Daughter sits for NEET-PG as parents untraced in Nepal floods

Parents Untraced After Nepal Floods, Daughter Sits For NEET-PG To Fulfil Their Wish

10 hours ago
  • Home
  • About us
  • Career
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Usage
Wednesday, September 2, 2026
No Result
View All Result
OdishaBytes
  • Home
  • Odisha
    • Policy & Politics
    • City
  • India
  • Sport
    • Cricket
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • IPL
  • Entertainment
    • Music
    • Movie Review
    • Television
    • Bollywood
    • Hollywood
    • Ollywood
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
    • Travel
    • Food
    • Health
    • fashion
  • World
  • More
    • News You Can Use
    • Good News
    • Viral Videos
    • Tech
      • Cars & Bikes
      • Mobile & Gadgets
      • Review
  • Home
  • Odisha
    • Policy & Politics
    • City
  • India
  • Sport
    • Cricket
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • IPL
  • Entertainment
    • Music
    • Movie Review
    • Television
    • Bollywood
    • Hollywood
    • Ollywood
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
    • Travel
    • Food
    • Health
    • fashion
  • World
  • More
    • News You Can Use
    • Good News
    • Viral Videos
    • Tech
      • Cars & Bikes
      • Mobile & Gadgets
      • Review
No Result
View All Result
OdishaBytes
No Result
View All Result
Home Education

NEET UG: Public Notice Of Postponement Is Fake, Says NTA

by OB Bureau
June 17, 2020
in Education, India
Reading Time: 1 min read
NEET PG 2024 not to be postponed again
491
SHARES
1.4k
VIEWS
Share on FacebookShare on Twitter

New Delhi: The Ministry of Human Resource Development (HRD) on Wednesday clarified that no notice has been issued regarding the postponement of the National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (NEET) UG.

It has come to the notice of National Testing Agency (NTA) that a fake Public Notice dated 15.06.2020 with the subject line – Postponement of National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (NEET) UG July – 2020 is being circulated through various sources and social media forums, said an official statement.

ADVERTISEMENT

The NTA has taken it seriously and is investigating the source of such a fake notice with an intent to misguide candidates, parents, and the general public. Stringent action would be taken against such anti-public elements, it added.

“All candidates, parents, and the public are hereby informed that no such decision has been taken by NTA or concerned authorities to date. The public is further being advised to be aware of any fake misguiding communication in this regard and rely only on the information available at the official website www.nta.ac.in and ntaneet.nic.in.”

The latest official communication dated May 11, 2020 by NTA in this regard is available at the NTA website at https://data.nta.ac.in/Download/Notice/Notice 20200511063520.pdf.

Candidates and their parents have been advised to check the information available on www.nta.ac.inand ntaneet.nic.in for updates.

Tags: fake noticeministry of hrdpostponement of neet ug test
Share196Tweet123
ADVERTISEMENT
Previous Post

Sushant Singh Rajput Death: Criminal Complaint Against Salman & Karan Johar; Kangana Ranaut Listed As Witness

Next Post

AAP MLA Tests Corona Positive

OB Bureau

OB Bureau

Related Posts

Daughter sits for NEET-PG as parents untraced in Nepal floods

Parents Untraced After Nepal Floods, Daughter Sits For NEET-PG To Fulfil Their Wish

by OB Bureau
September 1, 2026

New Delhi: Her parents had left for a ‘Kailash Yatra’, but there has been no news of the whereabout of Venkatram...

All 84 Ghats In Varanasi Submerged As Ganga Water Level Nears Danger Mark; NDRF On Alert

All 84 Ghats In Varanasi Submerged As Ganga Water Level Nears Danger Mark; NDRF On Alert

by OB Bureau
September 1, 2026

Varanasi: Alarm bells have started ringing in Varanasi with the threat of flood looming large as the Ganga river continued to...

Modi SCO cropped photo

Shehbaz Sharif In Damage Control Mode After Pak PMO Crops PM Modi Out Of SCO Group Photo

by OB Bureau
September 1, 2026

New Delhi: There was widespread backlash after Pakistan resorted to petty politics over a group photo from the Shanghai Cooperation...

AK-47s, Pistols And INSAS Rifle Stolen From Secunderabad Cantonment

AK-47s, Pistols And INSAS Rifle Stolen From Secunderabad Cantonment

by OB Bureau
September 1, 2026

Secunderabad: A stunning incident has come to light in which 11 sophisticated weapons, including four AK-47 rifles, six pistols and...

Next Post
AAP MLA Tests Corona Positive

AAP MLA Tests Corona Positive

OMC-Ad OMC-Ad OMC-Ad
SAI International School SAI International School SAI International School
OdishaBytes

Copyright © 2026 Frontier Media

Navigate Site

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Privacy & Policy
  • Contact
  • News Feed

Follow Us

No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • Odisha
    • Policy & Politics
    • City
  • India
  • Sport
    • Cricket
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • IPL
  • Entertainment
    • Music
    • Movie Review
    • Television
    • Bollywood
    • Hollywood
    • Ollywood
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
    • Travel
    • Food
    • Health
    • fashion
  • World
  • More
    • News You Can Use
    • Good News
    • Viral Videos
    • Tech
      • Cars & Bikes
      • Mobile & Gadgets
      • Review

Copyright © 2026 Frontier Media